Ancientone... (ancientone) wrote,
Ancientone...
ancientone

This is the way we buy cat food, buy cat food and replentist cat litter.

oh joy. As we wait for the arctic blast. ok, come on. I'm getting plenty of cat food, cat litter. What more do I need??? oh, what do I need? Why, a warm kitty kat to snuggle up with during the coming arctic nights. Yeah, food would help too. lets see, one each from the common food groups: grease, sugar and salt. oh, and coke cola. Yeah....vanilla coke. yum yum. I ordered the coffee so that should be here tomorrow. hmmm. me without my morning coffee?? NO WAY! I'll get another can nuts. polish sausage and Sauerkraut. OH BOY! yum yum. and a nice either cold or warm beer. I think I died and went to Trump Towers!

oh boy, come on back down to earth. oat meal and warm ginger ale. sigh. becoming an adult can be so sad and depressing...... thanks goodness for... ( you thought I was going to say girlfriend, didn't you!) kitty kats.

ok, here I go. I'm off. ( in more ways than one)
Subscribe

  • I got my 2nd vaccine this morning.

    yup. It's TGIF and the big, warm, sunny weekend is in front of us. I'm happy, due to receiving my 2nd vaccine shot this morning. YAY ME.…

  • Here we are, " HUMP DAY".

    Yup. HUMP day is upon us. How are you going to celebrate it? You can't really shovel snow right now, it's all mush. YAY US. I did the…

  • snowy Monday...

    "Blue Monday" just turned into shovel the darn driveway first Monday. They say we only had a few inches of snow. Ha Ha. So, I did the…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments