Ancientone... (ancientone) wrote,
Ancientone...
ancientone

  • Mood:
  • Music:

I'm so tired, but managed to vaccume the lawns anyway..

Oh gosh. I just scrubbed myself till I'm squeaky clean! I had dust in places where, ah.....never mind. lets just leave it that I had dust *all over my body*. I have been exercising
so I can start increasing my matableize: I want to get this excess fat off. I quit smoking about 4 or 5 years ago, ( cold turkey-yuck) and gained a *little* weight. its none of your business how much I gained, except that when I walked across the street to bring the lawnmower back, a guy in a car tried to drive around me and ran out of gas! hmmm
Well, otherwise, It's been a pretty lousy day so far. My keyboard died. Yeah, the new one that I just got for my $1277.00 computer that is really worth $650.00. So, I had to dig up another one. My poor dogs right hip is killing him. It shakes so bad when he gets up, and he has to have help to get up this week. come on weather. change......
Tomorrow I'm going to try and get a pneumonia shot. At my pharmacy of all places. what a world.
Ok, it's time for dinner. beef stew. yum.
If you were here, I'd invite you all. Just wait till I make my cabbage soup. hmmmmm
Subscribe

  • Its Happy Sunday

    Happy Sunday, because this is the last day of February. It wasn't very kind to me, or my cat either. But the weather is finally warm enough to…

  • I got my 2nd vaccine this morning.

    yup. It's TGIF and the big, warm, sunny weekend is in front of us. I'm happy, due to receiving my 2nd vaccine shot this morning. YAY ME.…

  • Here we are, " HUMP DAY".

    Yup. HUMP day is upon us. How are you going to celebrate it? You can't really shovel snow right now, it's all mush. YAY US. I did the…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments