Ancientone... (ancientone) wrote,
Ancientone...
ancientone

getting the rain storm out of my head.

woke up to thunder, rain and one scared cat. thought it must be 2AM as dark as it was. nope. it was 8AM! when we get a storm, we sure get one. and now I can't clean up the lawn due to soggy leaves YEAH! allright.
now I feel better.
got a club meeting to go to and they want to nominate me for LIFE. up their nose.
Subscribe

  • I got my 2nd vaccine this morning.

    yup. It's TGIF and the big, warm, sunny weekend is in front of us. I'm happy, due to receiving my 2nd vaccine shot this morning. YAY ME.…

  • Here we are, " HUMP DAY".

    Yup. HUMP day is upon us. How are you going to celebrate it? You can't really shovel snow right now, it's all mush. YAY US. I did the…

  • snowy Monday...

    "Blue Monday" just turned into shovel the darn driveway first Monday. They say we only had a few inches of snow. Ha Ha. So, I did the…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments