Ancientone... (ancientone) wrote,
Ancientone...
ancientone

Got back from the Dr.s

I'm healthier than I should be. yeah.  "This is what good, clean living can get you"  a boring life.....sigh....but, I'm healthy.
This made  me feel very good. I thought for sure what with all the junk food I eat, that everything would be blown off the charts. nope.
ah....good body.  nice body.   now I should treat it good. right.
Subscribe

  • it's snowing.

    Yes, it is snowing. And it's piling up too. YAY US. (As I pull on my snow boots to be able to shovel the nasty stuff). Ah. Now where are those…

  • Here we are, with a new President and snow falling down.

    Yup. It's winter. Icy sidewalks, driveways. Streets packed with hard unmovable snow packs. yup, its winter. I hope this will be a short lived…

  • Yes, a new 4 years begins!

    ah, I feel good. Watched the changing of the leaders, rolled out the carts, through icy snow covered driveway. I looked at the work the really…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 3 comments