Ancientone... (ancientone) wrote,
Ancientone...
ancientone

YAY. Goodbye November, HELLO December.

YES!  This is the month Santa will be coming to our house.  and yours too. What a way to greet December: Snow covering "everything!". Looks so beautiful. ( yeah, just wait till i go out and shovel it, which I'll be doing after i post this). What a wonder day it is. I'd just like to roll up a pile of snow and throw it at somebody. The mailman? naw, The Gas reader? nope, he/she has a hard time at this time of year. I know, the TAX collector. Yeah. But he won't be coming by. He's leanred his lesson. Nuts! So, just like last year, I'll make a snowball and throw it at myself. It's still fun. Some times.
Welcome to December.
I'm off
Subscribe

  • Here we are, " HUMP DAY".

    Yup. HUMP day is upon us. How are you going to celebrate it? You can't really shovel snow right now, it's all mush. YAY US. I did the…

  • snowy Monday...

    "Blue Monday" just turned into shovel the darn driveway first Monday. They say we only had a few inches of snow. Ha Ha. So, I did the…

  • It's Friday...and, Leila's Birthday. YAY.

    I don't think 24 degrees is a heat wave, but when it's dropped to -12, this is a heat wave. I'm getting over a night of dealing with…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments